4POS Support

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:


Author Topic: Multiple Station in 4Lodge  (Read 7330 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

ensinyama

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Multiple Station in 4Lodge
« on: April 09, 2013, 10:22:07 AM »

Hi Leane, Is it possible to run multiple stations in 4lodge just like we have POS1 and POS2 in 4pos as an example?
Logged

Admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 507
Re: Multiple Station in 4Lodge
« Reply #1 on: April 10, 2013, 08:52:33 AM »

4LODGE works exactly like 4POS - you need to have a seperate licence per workstation & the setup is the same - all workstations will point to the same database.
Logged

Genius

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: Multiple Station in 4Lodge
« Reply #2 on: February 24, 2021, 06:52:52 AM »

what are the system requrements for 4lodges
Logged

Admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 507
Re: Multiple Station in 4Lodge
« Reply #3 on: March 12, 2021, 12:38:26 AM »

Same as with 4POS - Win 7 SP1 or better... 4gb ram or more
Logged